LIST OF AWARDEES 

<< Awards 2005 Awards 2002 >>

NATIONAL AWARDS FOR OUTSTANDING SSI ENTREPRENEURS - 2003

Sl.
No.

Name and Industry

Award

Products

1.

Shri Meghjibhai Ramjibhai JetpariaShri Meghjibhai Ramjibhai Jetparia

M/s Sonex Ceramic
Rajkot. (Gujarat)

Ist National Award

Sanitaryware

2.

Shri Kamala Prasad Singh

M/s Vivek Bulb
Industries (P) Ltd
Kolkata (West Bengal)

IInd National Award

Electric Bulb

3.

Sh. Jadeja Parakramsin Ghanshyamsinh

M/s Jyoti Enterprise
Rajkot (Gujarat)

IIIrd National Award

CNC Turning Centres / CNC Oval Turning Centre / CNC Value Machine

NATIONAL AWARD FOR WOMEN

Sl.
No.

Name and Industry

Award

Products

1.

Ms. Sarada Ramani

M/s Computers
International
Chennai (Tamil Nadu)

Special National Award for Women Enterpreneurs at par of the Ist prize

Development of Software

NATIONAL AWARD FOR SC/ST

Sl.
No.

Name and Industry

Awards

Products

1.

Sh. Manibhai J. Vaghela

M/s Krishna Ceramics Gujarat

Special National Award for SC/ST Enterpreneurs at par of the Ist prize

Tile Paints

SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS

1.

Shri Tulasi Ramachandra Prabhu

M/s Tulasi Seeds (P) Ltd
Guntur(Andhra Pradesh)

Special Recognition Awards

Cotton, Chilly, Paddy, Maize, Pulsar, Vegetables Seeds

2.

Sh. Rupam Kumar Barthakur

M/s Ankur Appliances
Guwahati (Assam)

Special Recognition Awards

Fabrication of Steel Gate, Grills, Water Tank, Cooking range, LPG Pipe line

3.

Shri Ashok Rishi

Tungsten Carbide Rotory Drill Bits
Bilaspur(Chhatisgarh)

Special Recognition Awards

Tungsten Carbide Rotory Drill Bits

4.

Shri Raj Kumar

M/s Continental Equipment India(P) Ltd.,
New Delhi

Special Recognition Awards

Food Processing Equpments

5.

Sh. Bhanuprasad G. Patel

M/s Ommi Lens (P) Ltd.
Gandhinagar (Gujarat)

Special Recognition Awards

Three Piece Intracular Lenses

6.

Sh. Surendra Kumar Chaudhary

M/s Advance Ventilation (P) Ltd
Kundli(Haryana)

Special Recognition Awards

Air Pollution Control Equipments

7.

Smt. Shikha Jindal

M/s Ruchi Agro Fruit Processing Industries,
Solan (Himachal Pradesh)

Special Recognition Awards

Sauces, Jams, Jellies, Juices, Pickles

8.

Shrij Yuvarj Singh Dua

M/s Star Plastics, Jammu (J&K)

Special Recognition Awards

Plastic Water Storage Tank

9.

Sh. Niraj Kumar Mishra

M/s Ekta Telecommunication and Systems,
Jharkhand)

Special Recognition Awards

UPS, Digital Inverter, DC Power & Battery Charger

10.

Shri Ashok Parisa Danawade

M/s Jain Engineers,
Belgaum-(Karnataka)

Special Recognition Awards

Mechanical Shaft Seats, Pumps Shaft and Shaft Protect Sleeve

11.

Sh. M.T. Mathew

M/s Thomson Rubbers,
Kottayam(Kerala)

Special Recognition Awards

Centrifuged latex, Creamed lates, skin crepe etc.

12.

Sh.Subhash Rijhwani

M/s Promed Laboratories (P) Ltd.,
Indore(Madhya Pradesh)

Special Recognition Awards

Ayurvedic and Allopatchic Pharmaceutical Products

13.

Sh. Lalit N. Shah

M/s Vardhman Exports
Mumbai (Maharashtra)

Special Recognition Awards

Pharmaceutical formulation such as tablet, capsule, syrup

14.

Sh. Navin Kumar kandoi

M/s Purvi Bharati Steels Ltd.,
Cuttack(Orissa)

Special Recognition Awards

HSD Bars & TMT Bars

15. Sh. Gurmeet Singh Bhatia

M/s AGK Computer Secur Prints Ltd.,Ropar (Punjab)
Special Recognition Awards Computer stationey, blank and Pre-printed, carbonless etc.
16. Sh. Naresh Kumar Agarwal

M/s Lawreshwar Polymers Ltd., Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Special Recognition Awards Footwear
17. Sh. C.T. Nagappan

M/s Sun Industries., Chennai(Tamil Nadu)
Special Recognition Awards Pressed Metal Components
18. Sh. Surender Kumar Jain

M/s Vidya Prakashan Mandir Ltd.,Meerut-(Uttar Pradesh)
Special Recognition Awards Printing of Education Books
19. Sh. Madan Mohan Laha

M/s Mechtech Designers & Enginers(Pvt.) Ltd.,Kolkata (West Bengal)
Special Recognition Awards Biscuit making machines, Industrial Ovens

NATIONAL AWARDS-2003
RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT EFFORTS IN SSI

Sl.
No.

Name and Industry

Award

Product

1.

Shri Kamala Prasad Singh

M/s Vivek Bulb Inds. (P)Ltd
Kolkata- (West Bengal)

Ist National Award

Electric Bulbs

2.

Shri Bhushan Kumar Narula

M/s Jet Knitwear's (P) Ltd
Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

IInd National Award

Hosiery Products

3.

Shri. Ghanshyambhai Govindram Dholaria

M/s Noble Refractroies,
Rajkot (Gujarat)

IIIrd National Award

Varieties of Refractories

NATIONAL AWARDS FOR QUALITY PRODUCT 2003

Sl.
No.

Name

Industry

Product

1.

Sh. Kulwant Singh Saini

M/s The Sthanishwar Handmade Paper PCIC Ltd.,Kurukshetra-136119Haryana

Handmade Papers / Stationery items

2.

Sh. Haribhai Bhagwanjibhai Patel

M/s Vasu Pharmacuticals (P) Ltd., Vadodara (Gujarat)

Patent and Proprietary medicines

3.

Sh. Satish Waman Wagh

M/s Supriya Chemicals ,Ratnagiri-( Maharastra)

Basic Drugs

4.

Sh. R.B. Rao,

M/s Uttam Biscuit Company (P) Ltd.,Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh)

Biscuits

5.

Sh. Amandeep Goel

M/s Radha Nutrients Ltd.Ambla (Haryana)

Canned / Frozen Fruits & Vegetables

6.

Ms. Shikha Jindal

M/s Ruchi Agro Fruits Processing Industries Solan-(HP)

Sauces, Jamps, Jellies

7.

Sh. Naresh Agarwal

M/s Lawreshwar Poymers Ltd.,Jaipur- (Raj)

Non-Leather Footwear products

8.

Sh. Harishankar Verma

M/s Fine Art Centre Indore (Madhya Pradesh)

Leather Toys

9.

Sh. Rupesh C. Shah

M/s Sonya InsulatorsAhmedabad (Gujrat)

Technical ceramics
10. Sh. Deven Hasmukh Shah M/s Haver Standard India (P) Ltd., Baroda Wire Products
11. Sh. Sarbjit Singh Ahluwalia M/s Suntime Energy LtdMohali(Punjab) Solar Heaters & Solar Cookers
12. Sh. Chimanbhai Nanjibhai Hapani M/s Kich Industries., Rajkot Builders Hardware items
13. Sh. Suresh Raj Jain M/s Advance Engineering WorksNew Delhi Motor / Power Control Panels
14. Sh. B .C. Nagpal M/s Nagpal Exporters Ludhiana- (Punjab) Knitted outerwear Garments
15. Sh. Meraj Farooq M/s Fab Industries Bharuch(Gujarat) Knitted Gloves